Leukemias: Find a Leukemia Expert

Select from the list below to learn more about our leukemia experts, their education, training, board certifications, current publications, and specific areas of clinical expertise.

Members of our Leukemia Service also work closely with specialists in other disciplines, including Blood & Marrow Stem Cell Transplantation.

Leukemias

Martin S. Tallman, MD -- Chief, Leukemia Service
Martin S. Tallman
Chief, Leukemia Service
Omar I. Abdel-Wahab, MD
Omar I. Abdel-Wahab
Ellin Berman, MD
Ellin Berman
Pictured: Renier J. Brentjens
Renier J. Brentjens
Director, Cellular Therapeutics
Pictured: Philip Caron
Philip C. Caron
Chief, Sleepy Hollow Medical Oncology Service
Stephen S. Chung, MD
Stephen S. Chung
Dan Douer, MD -- Leader, Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Program
Dan Douer
Leader, Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Program
Pamela R. Drullinsky, MD
Pamela R. Drullinsky
Pictured: Faye M. Feller, MD
Faye M. Feller
Audrey M. Hamilton, MD -- Laboratory Director, Memorial Sloan Kettering Basking Ridge
Audrey M. Hamilton
Laboratory Director, Memorial Sloan Kettering Basking Ridge
Virginia M. Klimek, MD
Virginia M. Klimek
Ross L. Levine, MD, Laurence Jospeh Dineen Chair in Leukemia Research
Ross L. Levine
Laurence Joseph Dineen Chair in Leukemia Research
Peter Maslak, MD -- Chief, Hematology Laboratory Service
Peter Maslak
Chief, Hematology Laboratory Service
Pictured: Michael J. Mauro
Michael J. Mauro
Leader, Myeloproliferative Neoplasms Program
Jae Park, MD
Jae Park
Raajit Rampal
Raajit K. Rampal
David A. Scheinberg, MD, PhD -- Chair, Experimental Therapeutics Center; Vincent Astor Chair
David A. Scheinberg
Chair, Experimental Therapeutics Center; Vincent Astor Chair
Alan H. Shih
Pictured: Eytan Stein
Eytan M. Stein

Advanced Practice Nursing

Pictured: Catherine Featherstone
Catherine A. Featherstone
Nurse Practitioner Coordinator, Acute Care Services
Pictured: Elizabeth Rodriguez
Elizabeth S. Rodriguez
Nurse Leader, Ambulatory Care Services
Christopher M. Brooks
Clinical Nurse Specialist, Acute Care Services
Pictured: Christina Kiss
Christina Kiss
Clinical Nurse Specialist, Acute Care Services
Diane Llerandi
Clinical Nurse Specialist, Acute Care Services
Christine M. Bray
Nurse Practitioner
Laura Ciavolino
Nurse Practitioner
Bernadette M. Cuello
Nurse Practitioner
Jamie Fritts
Nurse Practitioner
Elizabeth F. Halton
Nurse Practitioner
Lauren N. Hughes
Nurse Practitioner
Pictured: Donna Miale-Mayer
Donna Miale-Mayer
Nurse Leader, Acute Care Services
Teresa Nguyentran
Nurse Practitioner
Pictured: Siobhan O'Donell
Siobhan O’Donnell
Nurse Practitioner
Debra M. O’Shea
Clinical Nurse Specialist, Adult Leukemia Service and Myelosdyplastic Syndrome
Hilda S. Quintanilla
Nurse Practitioner
Coleen P. Ranaghan
Nurse Practitioner
Gaelle Senatus
Nurse Practitioner
Marie A. Tait
Nurse Practitioner

Physician Assistants

Pictured: Natalie  Grome
Natalie M. Grome
Physician Assistant, Leukemia/Lymphoma Service
Michelle Turner

Social Work