Leadership and Members

Share
Print
Share
Print

Co-Directors

David R. Jones, MD
David R. Jones

Chief, Thoracic Service, Department of Surgery; Co-Director, Druckenmiller Center for Lung Cancer Research; Fiona and Stanley Druckenmiller Chair in Lung Cancer

Pictured: Charles Rudin
Charles M. Rudin

Chief, Thoracic Oncology Service; Co-Director, Druckenmiller Center for Lung Cancer Research; Sylvia Hassenfeld Chair in Lung Cancer Research

Research Members

Thoracic Surgery

David Jones, Chief Attending

Manjit S. Bains, Attending

Robert J. Downey, Attending

Bernard J. Park, Attending

Valerie W. Rusch, Attending

Prasad S. Adusumilli, Attending

Gaetano Rocco, Attending

James Huang, Associate Attending

Daniela Molena, Associate Attending

James Isbell, Assistant Attending

Matthew Bott, Assistant Attending

Smita Sihag, Assistant Attending

Thoracic Oncology Service

Charles Rudin, Chief Attending

Mark Kris, Attending

Kenneth Ng, Attending

John Fiore, Attending

Stephen Veach, Attending

Jamie Chaft, Associate Attending

Alex Drilon, Associate Attending

Matthew Hellmann, Associate Attending

Afsheen Iqbal, Associate Attending

Greg Riely, Associate Attending

Robert Daly, Assistant Attending

Juliana Eng, Assistant Attending

Victoria Lai, Assistant Attending

Bob Li, Assistant Attending

Piro Lito, Assistant Attending

Michael Offin, Assistant Attending

Paul Paik, Associate Attending

Triparna Sen, Assistant Attending

Helena Yu, Assistant Attending

Marjorie Zauderer, Associate Attending

Azadeh Namakydoust, Instructor

Sloan Kettering Institute

Joan Massague, Cancer Biology & Genetics Program

Scott Lowe, Cancer Biology & Genetics Program

Tuomas Tammela, Cancer Biology & Genetics Program

Hans-Guido Wendel, Cancer Biology & Genetics Program

Andrea Ventura, Cancer Biology & Genetics Program

Michael Sadelain, Immunology Program

Andrew Koff, Molecular Biology Program

David Scheinberg, Molecular Pharmacology Program

Daniel Heller, Molecular Pharmacology Program

Neal Rosen, Molecular Pharmacology Program

Nicholas Socci, Bioinformatics

Raya Khanin, Bioinformatics

David Solit, Marie-Josée & Henry R. Kravis Center for Molecular Oncology

Michael Berger, Marie-Josée & Henry R. Kravis Center for Molecular Oncology

Ping Chi, Human Oncology & Pathogenesis Program

Pulmonary Medicine

Mohit Chawla, Chief Attending

Diane Stover, Attending

Jean Santamauro, Attending

Jason Beattie, Assistant Attending

Alexander Geyer, Assistant Attending

Bryan Husta, Assistant Attending

Robert Lee, Assistant Attending

Marc Feinstein, Associate Attending

Rana Kaplan, Associate Attending

Pathology

Marc Ladanyi, Chief Attending

William Travis, Attending

Natasha Rekhtman, Associate Attending

Maria Arcila, Assistant Attending

Darren Buonocore, Assistant Attending

Jason Chang, Assistant Attending

Jennifer Sauter, Assistant Attending

Radiology

Stephen Solomon, Chief Attending

William Alago, Attending

Michelle Bradbury, Attending

Anne Covey, Attending

Michelle Ginsberg, Attending

Steven Larson, Attending

Heiko Schoder, Attending

Jean Torrisi, Attending

Mark Dunphy, Associate Attending

Darragh Halpenny, Assistant Attending

Sara Hayes, Assistant Attending

Radiation Oncology

Daniel Gomez, Attending

Daphna Gelblum, Attending

Andreas Rimner, Associate Attending

Richard Gewanter, Associate Attending

Marisa Kollmeier, Associate Attending

Abraham Wu, Associate Attending

Other Medical Oncology

David Ilson, Attending, Gastrointestinal Service

Yelena Janjigian, Chief Associate Attending, Gastrointestinal Service

Andrea Cercek, Assistant Attending, Gastrointestinal Service

Kenneth Offit, Chief Attending, Clinical Genetics Service

Sandra D’Angelo, Associate Attending, Sarcoma Service

William Tap, Chief, Associate Attending, Sarcoma Service

Jedd Wolchok, Chief Attending, Melanoma Service

Devika Gajria, Assistant Attending, Breast Medicine Service

Hans Gerdes, Attending, Gastroenterology and Nutrition Service

Pari Shah, Assistant Attending, Gastroenterology and Nutrition Service

Renier Brentjens, Associate Attending, Leukemia Service

Philip Caron, Chief Attending, West Harrison Medical Oncology Service

Han Xiao, Division Head, Medical Oncology, Basking Ridge Oncology Service

Pamela Drullinsky, Attending, Medical Oncology, Rockville Centre Oncology Service

Ronglai Shen, Associate Attending, Epidemiology & Biostatistics

Peter Bach, Director, Center for Health Policy & Outcomes, Office of Physician-In-Chief

Jamie Ostroff, Chief Attending, Counseling Center

David Amar, Attending, Anesthesiology-Critical Care

Dawn Desiderio, Attending, Anesthesiology-Critical Care

Alessia Pedoto, Attending, Anesthesiology-Critical Care