Our Staff

Share
Share

The Office of Technology Development is staffed by technology transfer professionals with backgrounds in science, intellectual property, and business development.

Greg Raskin
Greg Raskin

Senior Vice President, Technology Development

Yashodhara Dash
Yashodhara Dash

Vice President, Technology Management and Commercialization

Hilary J. Libka
Hilary J. Libka

Chief Intellectual Property Counsel and Associate General Counsel

Pictured: Lawrence Lupkin
Lawrence Lupkin

Director, Operations and Finance

Nathan Gallup
Nathan Gallup

Lead Assistant General Counsel

Amanda Mayer, JD
Amanda Mayer

Lead Assistant General Counsel

Anu Mohan
Anu Mohan

Lead, Analytics & Communications

Todd Neville
Todd Neville

Director, Digital Health

Imke Ehlers-Surur, PhD
Imke Ehlers-Surur

Director, Technology Development

Eileen Flowers, PhD
Eileen Flowers

Director, Technology Development and Licensing

Lisa Kennedy, Associate Director, Business Development and Licensing
Lisa Kennedy

Associate Director, Business Development and Licensing

James Delorme
James Delorme

Licensing Manager

Zariel Johnson
Zariel Johnson

Licensing Manager

Ben Mumford
Ben Mumford

Licensing Manager

Michael Frank
Michael G. Frank

Digital Ventures Lead

Zachary Taft

Digital Ventures Lead

Rick Peng
Rick Peng

Innovation Hub Manager

Andrea M. Kambara

Project Manager, Digital Health

Africa Fernandez Lopez, PhD, CCRP
Africa Fernandez Lopez

Associate Director, Alliance Management

Erica Levine
Erica Levine

Project Manager

Federica Valsecchi
Federica Valsecchi

Project Management Lead, Immunotherapy

Tony Taldone
Tony Taldone

Senior Project Manager

Jannat Nayem
Jannat Nayem

Senior Project Manager, Drug Development

Susanna Jonkka
Susanna Jonkka

Project Manager, Immunotherapy

Weiqiang Cheng

Associate Director, Product Development

Liza Shrestha
Liza Shrestha

Senior Associate, Chemistry Manufacturing & Controls

Alan Burke
Alan Burke

Pharmacology and Toxicology Associate

Aashka Shah
Aashka Shah

Business Development Specialist

Manasi Kapoor

Market Insights Manager

Eric Hsu
Eric Hsu

Assistant General Counsel

Rebecca Kim-Kriesberg
Rebecca Kim-Kriesberg

Assistant General Counsel

Karen Brown

Assistant General Counsel

Kathryn (Katy) Easterling
Kathryn (Katy) Easterling

Assistant General Counsel

Christina Hou
Christina Hou

Assistant General Counsel

Emily Chumas
Emily Chumas

Assistant General Counsel

Gemma Keam

Assistant General Counsel

Dan-Feng Mei

Assistant General Counsel

Emma Shah, JD
Emma Shah

Assistant General Counsel

David Jacobson
David Jacobson

Assistant General Counsel II

Andrea Marino

Assistant General Counsel II

Aviana Cooper
Aviana Cooper

Staff Attorney

Rachel Yoskowitz

Staff Attorney

Joylyn Barker-Blackman
Joylyn Barker-Blackman

Paralegal

Sheron Tikaram
Sheron Tikaram

Paralegal

Emily Singh

Paralegal

Rachel Felisha Hines
Rachel Felisha Hines

Paralegal

Pictured: Rachel Teverovsky
Rachel Teverovsky

LAN Administrator

Jennifer Chen
Jennifer Chen

Senior Budget/Finance Analyst

Pictured: Lisa Miller
Lisa Miller

Financial Analyst

Steven Dominguez, Jr
Steven Dominguez, Jr

Patent Operations and Compliance Coordinator

Jasmine Kaur
Jasmine Kaur

Project Coordinator

Miles Lindahl

CRA Project Coordinator

Theodore Smith
Theodore Smith

Project Coordinator