Our Staff

Share
Share

The Office of Technology Development is staffed by technology transfer professionals with backgrounds in science, intellectual property, and business development.

Greg Raskin
Greg Raskin

Senior Vice President, Technology Development

Yashodhara Dash
Yashodhara Dash

Vice President, Technology Management and Commercialization

Hilary J. Libka
Hilary J. Libka

Chief Intellectual Property Counsel and Associate General Counsel

Pictured: Lawrence Lupkin
Lawrence Lupkin

Director, Operations and Finance

Amanda Mayer, JD
Amanda Mayer

Lead Assistant General Counsel

Andrea Marino
Andrea Marino

Lead Assistant General Counsel

Anu Mohan
Anu Mohan

Lead, Analytics & Communications

Imke Ehlers-Surur, PhD
Imke Ehlers-Surur

Director, Technology Development and Licensing

Eileen Flowers, PhD
Eileen Flowers

Director, Technology Development and Licensing

Lisa Kennedy, Associate Director, Business Development and Licensing
Lisa Kennedy

Associate Director, Business Development and Licensing

James Delorme
James Delorme

Senior Licensing Manager

Zariel Johnson
Zariel Johnson

Senior Licensing Manager

Ben Mumford
Ben Mumford

Senior Licensing Manager

 Margarita Milton
Margarita Milton

Licensing and Contracts Associate

Michael Frank
Michael G. Frank

Director, Digital Health - Business Development and Licensing

Zachary Taft
Zachary Taft

Digital Ventures Lead

Rick Peng
Rick Peng

Innovation Hub Manager

Kiana Williams

Digital Ventures Lead

Africa Fernandez Lopez, PhD, CCRP
Africa Fernandez Lopez

Associate Director, Alliance Management

Erica Levine
Erica Levine

Senior Project Manager

Federica Valsecchi
Federica Valsecchi

Project Management Lead, Immunotherapy

Tony Taldone
Tony Taldone

Senior Project Manager

Susanna Jonkka
Susanna Jonkka

Project Manager, Immunotherapy

Ashish Dhir
Ashish Dhir

Senior Pharmacology and Toxicology Manager

Liza Shrestha
Liza Shrestha

Senior CMC Manager

Alan Burke
Alan Burke

Pharmacology and Toxicology Associate

Jingming Wang

Immunotherapy Project Manager

Aashka Shah
Aashka Shah

Senior Program Manager

Eric Hsu
Eric Hsu

Assistant General Counsel

Rebecca Kim-Kriesberg
Rebecca Kim-Kriesberg

Assistant General Counsel

Karen Brown
Karen Brown

Assistant General Counsel

Kathryn (Katy) Easterling
Kathryn (Katy) Easterling

Assistant General Counsel

Christina Hou
Christina Hou

Assistant General Counsel

Dan-Feng Mei, JD
Dan-Feng Mei

Assistant General Counsel

David Jacobson
David Jacobson

Assistant General Counsel II

Aviana Cooper
Aviana Cooper

Staff Attorney

Nadine Lamour

Contract Analyst

Joylyn Barker-Blackman
Joylyn Barker-Blackman

Contracts Specialist

Sheron Tikaram
Sheron Tikaram

Senior Paralegal

Emily Patel
Emily Patel

Contracts Specialist

Rachel Hines
Rachel Hines

Contracts Specialist

Pictured: Rachel Teverovsky
Rachel Teverovsky

Analyst, End User & Report

Jennifer Chen
Jennifer Chen

Senior Budget/Finance Analyst

Pictured: Lisa Miller
Lisa Miller

Associate, Finance and Marketing

Steven Dominguez, Jr
Steven Dominguez, Jr

Patent Operations and Compliance Coordinator

Miles Lindahl
Miles Lindahl

CRA Project Coordinator

Theodore Smith
Theodore Smith

Project Coordinator